Office Bearers 2021/22

BOARD OF TRUSTEES





EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Mr. Saheed M Rismy
National President 2021 / 2022


OUR PANEL

Patron
Mr. Razlan Moulana
Vice Patron

Immediate Past President
Mr. A. Wahab
National President
Mr. Saheed M. Rismy
Asst. General Secretaries

National General Secretary
Mr. NG Saabir Sawaad
National General Treasurer
Mr. U.M Fazil
Asst. General Treasurer

Vice Presidents
Mr. Ihsaan A. Hameed & Mr. S. Thasthageer

Project Chairmen
Preschool and Primary Education and Sports MNM Munsif
Drug Abuse and Communicable Disease Prevention and Advocacy  MN Nifraz
Community & Social Development KL Subair
Intercommunity Harmony and Social IntegrationIsmath Rifdy
Youth Leadership & EmpowermentMMM Mufdy

District Directors
Anuradapura J Junaideen
Ampara KM Riyas
Badulla JM Aswerdeen
Baticaloa M Jahabdeen
Colombo and Gampaha MN Kamil
Galle M Mubassir
Jaffna and Kilinochchi M Maharoof
Kalutara MZM Rameez
Kandy M Ihthisan
Kegalle MKA Lukman
Kegalle
MKM Lukman
Mannar Safeer Ahamed
MataleFous A Cader
Monaragala and Hambantota Moulavi M Amanullah
Nuwara Eliya G Abdul Raheem
PolonnaruwaMCMA Cader
PuttalamNafeel
TrincomaleeMMM Mukthar
Vavuniya and MullaitivuARM Jameel

Special Panels
Legal Panel

Razmara Abdeen, Nadvi Bahaudeen,

Ashraf Rumi, NG Saabir Sawaad,

Amhar A Shareef, MIM Naleem

Media Panel

MC Rasooldeen, IA Siraj

MIM Riyas,S Ashraf Khan,

MNM Rushdhy




Member YMMAs In Executive Committee
YMMA Central YMMA Dharga Town
YMMA Madawala Bazaar YMMA Thotawatta
YMMA Mawanella YMMA Sainthamaruthu
YMMA Addalaichenai YMMA Palamunai
YMMA Kalutara YMMA Hulftsdorp
YMMA Jaffna


SUB COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN – 2021/22
SubjectChairman
International Affairs
Khalid M Farouk (PP)
National Issues & Poverty Alleviation
KN Deen (PP)
Nation Building
MNM Naphiel (PP)
Computer Center Mgt, MIS and Shubban Magazine
Ashraf Rumi (PP)
Future Leaders Programmes
Haleem A. Azeez (PP)
Y Archives
MFS Muheed (PP)
Minuwangoda Property Development & Disaster Mgt

MT Thahassim (PP)

Religious Affairs and YMMA Calendar
Thaufiq Zubyr (PP)
Legal and Constitutional Affairs Razmara Abdeen (PP)
Education MIM Naleem (PP)
YLTC and Bammanna Training Centre Coordinator MRM Ziyard (PP)
Community Health Development M Mursaleen (PP)
Community Development SA Abdul Latheef (PP)
Print and Electronic Media MC Rasooldeen
Digital Transformation, Innovation and IntegrationAshqar Haleem
Soft Skills and Human Resources Development Farhaz Farouk (SM)
Youth Information and Assistance Asif Shukry (SM)
Career Guidance AS Ahamed Shameel (SM)
Vocational Training and Higher Education M Zulfikar Cader (SM)
Disaster Management and Resource Mobilisation Anver Sadath
Bammanna Training Centre Zubair Hassen
Preschool and Ahadiya DevelopmentShibly Hashim (SM)

Representatives to Other Organizations


Sri Lanka Federation of Non-Governmental Organizations

(SLFONGODA)

Iflal Abdulla (PP)
World Health Organization (WHO)NG Saabir Sawaad (NGS)

People's Action for Free and Fair Elections

(PAFFREL)

KN Deen (PP)

Saheed M Rismy (NP)

Global Fund to fight AIDS, Tuberculosis and Malaria (GFATM)/

Country Coordinating Mechanism Sri Lanka (CCM SL)

MN Nifraz (PC)

Saheed M Rismy (NP)

International Organisation of Good Templars (IOGT)KN Deen (PP)
SAMADANAM

MN Nifraz


Advisor to National President

Hafeel Saleemdeen (PP)


Emissary for Australia, USA and Canada
Jiffry Haniffa (PP)



List of Past officials